Skip to Content

Meet Our Staff

Fred Aguayo - Faculty  
Extension Educator  
ASBN N/A  
(512) 245-2322  
Augustine Agwuele - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ELA 258  
(512) 245-4726  
Andrea Aspbury - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
SUPP 166  
(512) 245-6802  
Marilyn K Balanoff - Faculty  
Extension Educator  
UAC 381  
(512) 245-3453  
David E Bennett - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
CMAL 203  
(512) 245-2285  
Joel Bergh - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
SUPP 302  
(512) 245-3355  
Joshua Z Book - Staff  
Asst Dir, Distance & Extended Learning  
ASBN 302  
(512) 245-6327  
Brooke C Bosse - Staff  
Administrative Asst II  
ASBN 302  
(512) 245-2322  
Matthew E Bower - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
DERR 201  
(512) 245-2285  
Nyoka Sue Breland - Faculty  
Extension Educator  
UAC 381  
(512) 245-3453  
Danielle R Cale - Staff  
Administrative Asst II  
ASBN 302  
(512) 245-2322  
Shawn R Camp - Faculty  
Extension Educator  
ASBN 302  
(512) 245-2322  
Ivan Castro-Arellano - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
SUPP R234  
(512) 245-5546  
Parish Conkling - Faculty  
Extension Educator  
ASBN 302  
(512) 245-2322  
Rachel A Davenport - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
SUPP 262  
(512) 245-2178  
Peter B Dedek - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
TMH 206  
(512) 245-2420  
Sunethra Dharmasiri - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
SUPP 380  
(512) 245-2178  
Bob Fischer - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
CMAL 207-F  
(512) 245-2403  
Kathleen M Fritz - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-2135  
James Gardner - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
CENT 113  
(512) 245-2360  
Corey Gember - Faculty  
Extension Educator  
ASBN 302  
(512) 245-2322  
Jeff Gessas - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
DERR 201  
(512) 245-2285  
Carla Greszler-Gomez - Faculty  
Extension Educator  
ASBN 302  
(512) 245-2322  
Leslie D Hale - Staff  
Instructional Designer  
SON 236  
(512) 716-2985  
Paul W Hollingsworth - Staff  
Instructional Designer  
SON 233  
(512) 716-2968  
David R Johnson - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
SUPP 384  
(512) 245-2178  
Nikki Johnson - Staff  
Coord, Extd Lrng Srvcs  
ASBN 308  
(512) 245-2507  
Jill Kowalsky - Faculty  
Extension Educator  
CENT 113  
(512) 245-2360  
Michelle Londa - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
IGRM 2203  
(512) 245-1826  
Maloree M Malone - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
Anastasia A Maltseva - Faculty  
Extension Educator  
CENT 123  
(512) 245-2491  
Christopher K Margrave - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ASBN 353  
(512) 245-2163  
Lydia G Marques - Faculty  
Extension Educator  
ASBN N/A  
(512) 245-2322  
Audrey M McKinney - Faculty  
Extension Educator  
ASBN 302  
(512) 245-2322  
Binita V Mehta - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
CMAL 115-B  
(512) 245-6571  
Joshua H Miller - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
CENT 302  
(512) 245-2165  
Noha Mohama-Akkari - Faculty  
Extension Educator  
CENT CENTENNIAL 124  
(512) 245-2496  
Russell G Moses - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
CMAL 115  
(512) 245-2285  
Shirley M Ogletree - Faculty  
Extension Educator  
ASBN 302  
(512) 245-2322  
Dana Michelle Ortiz - Staff  
Administrative Asst III  
ASBN 302  
(512) 245-7965  
Burkay Ozturk - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
CMAL 207  
(512) 245-2285  
Michelle F Read - Staff  
Sr Instructional Designer  
 
(512) 245-7372  
Drew Schaetz - Staff  
On-Line Course Developer  
ALK 147  
(512) 245-2402  
Benjamin D Smith - Staff  
Digital Media Specialist  
ASBN 302  
(512) 245-1792  
Ellen B Stansell - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
CMAL 207A  
(512) 245-2285  
Brian Sutherland - Staff  
On-Line Course Developer  
ALK 147  
(512) 245-1728  
Sunni J Taylor - Faculty  
Extension Educator  
ASBN 302  
(512) 245-2322  
Nicole L Wesley - Staff  
Coord, Extd Lrng Srvcs  
JOW B178A  
(512) 574-3466  
Dana R Willett - Staff  
Asst VP, Distance & Extended Learning  
ASBN 302  
(512) 245-6053